Print thread view
Simnetwork 1 source for fsx downloads, fsx Aircraft, FS2004 aircrafts, fsx plane, Prepar3d, x-plane, fsx addons | FSX | FSX General Discussion
Author jetwalk


Posts: 8
Location: Sydney
Joined: 16.01.08

Posted on 19-01-2008 02:39
i have tried pressing ctrl + j with both a 747 and 737 at the designated area but nothing happens please help
Send Private Message
Author RE: jetwalk


Posts: 21
Joined: 08.10.07

Posted on 21-01-2008 05:46
Are you using default FSX 747-400 and 737-800? If you are using add-on aircrafts, jetways never work with any add-on aircrafts.

If you are using default FSX 747-400 or 737-800, make sure your planes are in correct docking position according to lines on ground. If they are outside of docking position, jetways will not dock.


Send Private Message
Author RE: jetwalk


Posts: 38
Location: northern utah
Joined: 29.09.07

Posted on 09-02-2008 04:44
ive noticed that if your at some regonal airports it wont work with larger planes like 747's if your at a regonal try a crj-700smiley

formly know as pilotteen
Send Private Message